Music Competition 音樂比賽

PHOTOS 相片: Outstanding Examination Result

2018 日本PIARA 浜松音樂大賽

Rachel Cheng (Class Grade 6 – Piano) (2nd- Runner)

Joy Lo (Elementary Class – Piano) (2nd – Runner)

Harriet Cheung (Preparatory Class – Harp) (2nd- Runner)

Kristite Ho (Preparatory Class – Piano) (2nd – Runner)

2017 Hong Kong Youth Professional Music Competition 

Danielle Leung (Grade 6 -8 Class – Piano)  (Champion)

Bell Ho (Grade.6-8 Class – Piano)  (1st runner)

2017 World Academy Dance & Music Open championship 

Ethan Cheng (Grade 8 – Piano) (Champion)

Cheuk Yiu (Grade 5 – Piano )  (1st runner)

Yaness Sin (Grade 3 – Piano)  (1st runner)

2017 Hong Kong Asia Music Competition 

Ethan Cheng (Grade 8 – Piano & Flute) (Champion)

Check Yiu (Grade 5 – Piano) (1st runner)

Kyle Cheng (Grade 2 – Piano) (Champion)

Kee Man (Grade 2 – Piano)  (1st runner)

Natalie Chu (Beginner- Piano)  (1st runner)

The Asia Pacific Outstanding Youth Piano Competition 

Natalie Chu  (John Thompson Book 2- Piano)  (1st runner)

Rachel Cheng (Grade 5- Piano) – Champion

2016

The 21 St. Cecile International Music Competition 2016 

Danielle Leung (Grade 5 – Piano) (1st-runner)

Lok Yee Chan (Grade 1 – Piano) (1-st runner)

香港校際音樂節 68th HK School Music Festival 

Yee Ho (Grade 6 – Piano Class) (1st runner)

Cheuk Yiu (Grade 4 – Piano Class)  (Champion)

Wai Ching (Grade 4 – Piano Class)  (2nd runner)

Rachel Cheng (Grade 4 – Piano Class)  (1st runner)

Craig Chan (Grade 2 – Piano Class)  (Champion)

2016 Hong Kong International Woodwind Competition

Ethan Cheng 長笛(八級組)獨奏組別  冠軍

Anna Lam 長笛(七級組)獨奏組別 冠軍

Sin Wing 長笛(二級組)獨奏組別  冠軍

2016 Hong Kong International Piano Competition

Jeff Ki G.7 – 1st runner up

Rachel Cheng G.4 – 2nd runner up

香港校際音樂節 67th HK School Music Festival

Pak Ho – Grade 8 – 1st runner up

Tak Ching – Grade 7 – 2nd runner up

Belle Ho – Grade 5 – 2nd runner up

Ying – Grade 4 – Champion

Wai Ching – Grade 3 – 2nd runner up

Rachel Cheng – Grade 3 – 2nd runner up

2015 Hong Kong Youth Music Competition 

HO King 演奏級組 Performer’s Certificate Level – 2nd runner up

2015 Hong Kong Music Open Competition 

Adam Yeung Beginner Class – 1st runner

Wing Yan G.2 – Champion

Chin To G.6 – Champion

Ying G.6 – 1st runner

2015 Hong Kong Asia Pacific Youth Piano Competition 

HO KING  Group – Diploma 文憑演奏級組 – 1 st runner up

Rachel Cheng Group –  ABRSM G.4 – 4th Place

2015 HK Children Music Competition

Cheng Rachel – Intermediate Level Piano – 2nd runner up

2015 國際青少年文化藝術節

Chin To Class – ABRSM G.6  – 1st runner up

Alfa Cheung – Primary P.5-6 – Champion

Rachel Cheng – ABRSM G.4 – 1st runner up

The 6th HK Outstanding Teenager Open Piano Competition 

Rachel Cheng – Group Grade 4 – Champion

Craig Chan – Group Grade 2 – Champion

香港校際音樂節 66th HK School Music Festival

Lok Cheung Grade 7 – 1runner up

Lok Ching Grade 6 – Champion

Chin To – Grade 4 – 2nd runner up

Alfa Cheung Grade 4 – 2nd runner up

Cheuck Yiu Grade 2 – 1st runner up

2014 Hong Kong Asia Music Competition 

Andy Ng Group P.5-6 – Champion

Belle Ho  Group P.3 -P.4 – Champion

Cheuk Yiu Group P.1-P.2 – Champion

Miffy Wong Group P.1-2 – Champion

發表迴響

在下方填入你的資料或按右方圖示以社群網站登入:

WordPress.com 標誌

您的留言將使用 WordPress.com 帳號。 登出 /  變更 )

Google photo

您的留言將使用 Google 帳號。 登出 /  變更 )

Twitter picture

您的留言將使用 Twitter 帳號。 登出 /  變更 )

Facebook照片

您的留言將使用 Facebook 帳號。 登出 /  變更 )

連結到 %s